FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23rd

pueblo-toyota-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
6:15-8:15PM – Grupo Mezcla
8:45-11:30PM – Dynamix Band

triple-crown-casinos-logoEntertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
6-8:30PM – Indigo Way
9-11:45PM – Band Sparrow

pueblo-arts-alliance-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
6-8:30PM – Moon Stone
9-11:45PM – The CooperSonics

Logo Dodge (2)Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
6-8:30PM – Barnburners
9-11:45PM – Steele Street

Chile Assoc logoEntertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
6-8:30PM Playing with Fire
9-11:45PM Gypsy with the Beat and the Kid

Riverwalk Rail JamSecurity Service Federal Credit Union Flood Wall Stage ROMOBOCO Riverwalk Rail Jam
4PM – Wakeboarding
5-7PM – Chivalry
7PM DJ – Chris Garcia | Wakeboarding
8-10 – Automous
10PM – DJ Chris Garcia | wakeboarding

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th

pueblo-toyota-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
12-1PM – Los Amigos
1:15-3:30PM – Tequila Gold
2:15PM – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown COMMERCIAL WINNERS
3:45-5:45PM – Azucar
6-8PM – Latin Thunder
8:30-11:30PM – Bad Habitz

triple-crown-casinos-logoEntertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
12-6PM – Pueblo Sister Cities International Festival Cultural Entertainment
12:00-12:30 – 2016 Colorado State Fair Fiesta Queen
12:45-1:15 – Tamburitzans
1:30-2:00 – Grupo Folklorico
2:30-3 – Chihuahua Parade
3:30-5:30 – Ortega Brothers Mariachi & The International Beer Tasting ($20 per person)
6-8:30PM – Faded
9-11:45PM – Southern Belle

pueblo-arts-alliance-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
10-11AM – Change Agents
11AM-12PM – Stanton & Stilson
12-1PM – Wendy Keller
1-2PM – Arkansas River Chorus
2-3PM – Music Recyclers
3-4PM – Natasha Cowger
4-4:30PM – Shakespeare!
4:30-5PM – Steel City Strings
5-6PM – Steve Parke
6-8:30PM – KRUSH
9-11:45PM – Blue Pepper Trio

Logo Dodge (2)Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
4-5:30PM – Strange Love
6-8:30PM – Wheelhouse
9-11:45PM – Atomic Fireballs

Chile Assoc logoEntertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
2-3:30PM – Atomic Rooster
4-5:30PM – The Mixed Nuts
6-8:30PM – Sonrisa
9-11:45PM – Dan Treanor & the Afrossippi Band

Entertainment Stage (300 Block of Union Avenue)
12PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves
1PM – Raymundo Loya
2PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves
3PM – Raymundo Loya
4PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves
5PM – Raymundo Loya
6PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves

Riverwalk Rail JamSecurity Service Federal Credit Union Flood Wall Stage ROMOBOCO Riverwalk Rail Jam
10AM – DJ mono | Wakeboarding
1PM – DJ mono | Wakeboarding
2-4PM – Partially Stable
4PM – DJ mono | Wakeboarding
5-7PM – Mid Life Crisis
7PM – DJ mono | Wakeboarding
8-10PM – Martini Shot
10PM – DJ mono | Wakeboarding

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25th

pueblo-toyota-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
11AM-12PM – Razz Band
12:15-2PM – Mid-Life Crisis
2:15PM – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown NON-COMMERCIAL WINNERS
2:45-6PM – Sierra Gold
4:00-4:30PM – Colorado Lottery Jalapeno Eating Contest

triple-crown-casinos-logoEntertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
2-3:30PM – Carlos Crull & SOCO
4- 6:00PM – Fat Chance

pueblo-arts-alliance-logoEntertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
10-11AM – Change Agents
11AM-12PM – Change Agents
12-1PM – Jessiqua Valentine
1-2PM – Miss Pueblo Pageant
2-2:30PM – Shakespeare!
2:30-3PM – Music Recyclers
3-4PM – Bob Marsh
4-5PM – Papa Ours
5-5:30PM – SCAMPS
5:30-6PM – Papa Ours

Logo Dodge (2)Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
2-3:30PM – Chivalry
4-6:00PM – The Bessemer BelAirs

Chile Assoc logoEntertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
12-1:30PM – Joe Friday
2-3:30 PM – Sonny, Frank, Kelly & Wayne
4-6:00PM – Family Juls Trio

Entertainment Stage (300 Block of Union Avenue)
1PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves
2PM – Raymundo Loya
3PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves
4PM – Raymundo Loya
5PM – Magic of “Mr. E” and Kyle Groves

  • Advertisement
  • Map

Copyright © 2016 Journal Communications